Trophy List

15. 02. 09
Hits: 4195

 

Division 1

Year

Best & Fairest Team

Premiers

GRAND FINAL

Champions

       

1983

 

Springwood United

Glenbrook Baptist ''A''

1984

 

Springwood United

Springwood United

1985

 

St James Anglican

Glenbrook Baptist ''B''

1986

 

Springwood United

Blaxland United

1987

 

Blaxland Vets

MDFB

1988

Green Park Rangers

MDI Baptist

St Peters

1989

Green Park Rangers

Green Park Rangers

MDI Baptist

1990

Green Park Rangers

Glenbrook Baptist

Green Park Rangers

1991

Glenbrook Baptist

Emu Plains Baptist

Green Park Rangers

1992

Green Park Rangers

Green Park Rangers

Warrimoo Baptist

1993

Green Park Rangers

Emu Plains Baptist

Emu Plains Baptist

1994

Green Park Rangers

Emu Plains Baptist

Green Park Rangers

1995

Penrith Combined

Inter FC Springwood Inter

1996

Warrimoo Baptist

Warrimoo Baptist

St James Anglican

1997

Penrith Combined

Penrith Combined

Green Park Rangers

1998

Penrith Combined

Penrith Combined

Inter FC

1999

St Marys Baptist

St Marys Baptist

St Marys Baptist

2000

Warrimoo Baptist & Penrith Combined

St Marys Baptist

Warrimoo Baptist

2001

Green Park Rangers

Warrimoo Baptist

St Marys Baptist

2002

Warrimoo Baptist

St Marys Baptist

Warrimoo Baptist

2003

Warrimoo Baptist

Warrimoo Baptist

Warrimoo Baptist

2004

 

Warrimoo Baptist

St Marys Baptist

2005

LMC

Warrimoo Baptist

Warrimoo Baptist

2006

Winmalee Presbyterian

Penrith Anglican College

Penrith Anglican College

2007

Vineyard United

Penrith Anglican College

Penrith Anglican College

2008

Springwood/Winmalee

Penrith Anglican College

Springwood/Winmalee

2009

Winmalee Presbyterian

Penrith Anglican College

Penrith Anglican College

2010

Saints United

Saints United

Saints United

2011

Saints United

Saints United

Mustard Seeds

2012

 

Faith United

Faith United

2013

Springwood/Winmalee 1

 Faith United

Faith United

2014

Faith United

Faith United

Division 2

Year

Best & Fairest Team

Premiers

GRAND FINAL

Champions

2001

   

BMCLC

2002

     

2003

   

St Marys Baptist

2004

St Peters

St Peters

St Clair Baptist

2005

BMCC ‘B’

Winmalee Presbyterian

Winmalee Presbyterian

2006

Penrith Baptist

Green Park Rangers

Green Park Rangers

2007

St Peters

St Peters

St Johns Wilberforce

2008

Mid Mountains Churches

Mid Mountains Churches

Penrith Churches

2009

Glenmore Park Anglican

St Peters

St Peters

2010

Minchinbury Spirit

Penrith Churches

Penrith Churches

2011

Mount Druitt United

Minchinbury Spirit

Mount Druitt United

2012

SWAC FC

Kingswood Churches

Kingswood Churches

2013

Penrith Churches

SWAC FC

SWAC FC

2014

Penrith Churches

Penrith Churches

If you have information that could update this table please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.